Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8534,259
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2655,136
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0444,377
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8909,253
ZhengzhouChina 2,8911,797
ZhijiangChina 3,7372,322
ZagrebCroatia 8,2785,144
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3245,173
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8015,469
ZahedanIran 7,0374,373
ZanjanIran 7,3154,546
ZacatecasMexico 9,7206,040
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4471,520
ZinderNiger 11,6917,265
ZhobPakistan 6,2893,908
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0993,169
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1013,170
ZamoscPoland 7,5264,677
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7264,801
ZigalovoRussia 2,6351,637
ZiganskRussia 2,2481,397
ZyryankaRussia 1,8911,175
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3185,790
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4185,231
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5377,169
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9104,915
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2134,482
ZitomirUkraine 7,3194,548
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2564,509
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1854,465
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8464,875
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3065,161
ZambeziZambia 13,3048,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -