Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2854,527
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1584,448
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0944,408
YaoundeCameroon 12,5047,770
YokoCameroon 12,2937,639
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2865,771
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2354,496
YanjiChina 1,262784
YichangChina 3,3632,090
YinchuanChina 3,1531,959
YiningChina 4,6242,873
YariguiesColombia 12,8117,961
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7787,319
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6687,251
YazdIran 7,3054,539
YakushimaJapan 2,3411,455
YamagataJapan 1,239770
YamaguchiJapan 1,9281,198
YokkaichiJapan 1,6751,041
YokohamaJapan 1,558968
YonagoJapan 1,7271,073
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2592,025
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4412,760
YeMyanmar 5,5583,454
YolaNigeria 11,9387,418
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,0421,269
YurimaguasPeru 13,9588,673
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2393,256
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 252157
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4624,016
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6714,146
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8343,004
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3434,563
York, PaUsa 9,3445,807
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0825,643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -