Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3925,836
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1895,089
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1605,692
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,3154,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7325,426
WoomeraAustralia 8,9595,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3414,562
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3125,165
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3523,326
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0143,116
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8945,527
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5854,713
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1144,421
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4987,766
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1323,810
WajimaJapan 1,406874
WakamatsuJapan 1,330826
WakayamaJapan 1,7891,112
WakkanaiJapan 436271
WajirKenya 10,8006,711
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6899,128
WindhoekNamibia 14,4758,995
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3426,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2736,384
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3156,410
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5216,538
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9046,154
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4486,492
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2916,395
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2966,398
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3726,445
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1086,281
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5226,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3956,460
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5296,543
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0836,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1766,324
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7136,657
WintonNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
WarsawPoland 7,4914,655
WroclawPoland 7,7494,816
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6691,037
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1616,314
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6465,994
WauSudan 11,1156,907
WaddingtonUk 8,1275,050
Waco, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Wake IslandUsa 3,9362,446
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4195,231
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6245,981
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8374,248
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Warren, OhUsa 9,0955,652
Warren, PaUsa 9,0715,637
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8625,507
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4595,878
Washington, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Washington, InUsa 9,0435,619
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3815,829
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5755,329
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2125,725
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0046,217
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6195,977
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3805,829
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0965,653
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0385,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1945,713
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3805,829
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5536,557
West Point, GaUsa 9,7116,035
West Point, NyUsa 9,3475,808
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9905,586
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9505,562
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6725,389
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6524,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2545,751
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6465,994
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3515,811
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2215,730
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4394,623
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3805,829
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4285,859
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8886,144
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3035,781
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2624,513
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9874,964
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7886,082
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1635,072
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6896,021
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4015,842
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -