Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6195,356
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,98510,555
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,90210,503
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,11210,634
ViennaAustria 8,0354,993
VitebskBelarus 6,8354,248
VassourasBrazil 16,97410,548
VicosaBrazil 16,80610,443
VitoriaBrazil 16,78710,432
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,18810,059
VarnaBulgaria 7,9594,946
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5095,287
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3323,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6024,103
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,3563,950
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,3573,951
ValdiviaChile 16,98410,554
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,05810,600
VallenarChile 16,41310,199
ValparaisoChile 16,67210,360
VanguardiaColombia 13,1058,143
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1168,772
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3874,590
VestervigDenmark 7,5164,670
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7837,322
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6237,223
VilsandiEstonia 6,9124,295
VaasaFinland 6,5164,049
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4084,604
VeravalIndia 7,0254,365
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3483,944
ValentiaIreland 8,4885,275
VeniceItaly 8,4555,254
VeronaItaly 8,5245,297
VicenzaItaly 8,4825,271
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7895,462
ViterboItaly 8,7615,444
VolterraItaly 8,7175,417
VientianeLaos 5,0173,118
VarenaLithuania 7,1614,450
VilniusLithuania 7,1064,415
VeracruzMexico 10,4366,485
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1835,085
VaernesNorway 6,8074,230
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0074,354
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6573,516
VillarricaParaguay 16,90810,507
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8864,900
VanavaraRussia 2,8351,761
VasileviciRussia 7,0994,412
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7314,183
VerhojanskRussia 2,1111,312
ViljujskRussia 2,0671,285
VitimRussia 2,2531,400
Vize IslandRussia 4,1772,595
VladivostokRussia 1,094680
VolgogradRussia 6,6394,125
VologdaRussia 6,1033,792
VoronezRussia 6,6954,161
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1131,934
VytegraRussia 6,1303,809
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2266,354
ValenciaSpain 9,5245,918
ValladolidSpain 9,4345,862
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4775,889
VisbySweden 7,1004,412
VanTurkey 7,4944,657
ValleyUk 8,2225,109
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4094,604
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,2044,477
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4272,751
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,6164,111
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2345,117
Vevay, InUsa 9,1505,686
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4935,899
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -