Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,79811,060
UaupesBrazil 13,8178,586
UbatubaBrazil 17,06210,603
UberabaBrazil 16,59510,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3103,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1932,606
UpernavikGreenland 6,3673,957
UummannaqGreenland 6,6294,119
UdineItaly 8,3665,199
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0725,637
UenoJapan 1,7051,059
UnzendakeJapan 2,1191,317
UrakawaJapan 784487
UshibukaJapan 2,1831,356
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,433890
UwajimaJapan 1,9801,230
UkmergeLithuania 7,0654,391
UtenaLithuania 7,0104,356
UlaangomMongolia 3,6122,244
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6451,643
UlgiiMongolia 3,7912,356
UliastaiMongolia 3,3592,087
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6662,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3941,488
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6321,014
UfaRussia 5,6173,490
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0132,494
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5011,554
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,468912
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,3901,485
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2033,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,525948
Ust-MajaRussia 1,357843
Ust-OlojRussia 2,1401,330
Umm BeninSudan 10,2476,367
UmeňSweden 6,4984,038
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1193,181
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0533,140
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2043,234
UrfaTurkey 7,8774,895
UsakTurkey 8,2775,143
Uman’Ukraine 7,3714,580
UzgorodUkraine 7,7504,816
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2535,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0175,603
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -