Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4514,009
TiranaAlbania 8,5255,297
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9786,822
TebessaAlgeria 9,6095,971
TimimounAlgeria 10,5446,552
TindoufAlgeria 11,0036,837
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9276,169
TrelewArgentina 17,74711,028
TucumanArgentina 16,54110,279
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7084,790
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7064,789
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,6504,132
TibooburraAustralia 8,7465,435
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6224,736
TshaneBotswana 14,2478,853
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8299,836
TarauacaBrazil 14,4698,991
TauaBrazil 15,1989,444
TefeBrazil 14,2798,873
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,50310,255
TeresinaBrazil 15,0769,368
TiriosBrazil 14,0098,705
TorresBrazil 17,55210,907
TracuateuaBrazil 14,5789,059
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,59210,311
TriunfoBrazil 15,4149,578
TucuruiBrazil 14,8129,205
TuriacuBrazil 14,6729,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0403,753
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6883,534
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1573,205
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0694,393
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1303,809
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0474,379
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3375,180
Tofino, BcCanada 6,1923,848
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8945,527
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8815,519
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9115,538
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5304,679
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1065,659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,96410,542
TaiyuanChina 2,7561,712
TaoyuanChina 3,2892,044
TengchongChina 4,6772,907
TønderDenmark 7,6754,770
TylstrupDenmark 7,4264,614
TystofteDenmark 7,5654,701
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7707,314
TahrirEgypt 8,9075,535
TantaEgypt 8,8775,516
TallinEstonia 6,7234,177
TartuEstonia 6,7464,192
TampereFinland 6,5804,089
TurkuFinland 6,7134,172
ToulonFrance 8,9355,553
ToulouseFrance 9,0415,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9586,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4536,495
TchibanGabon 13,1608,178
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1454,440
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2525,128
TamaleGhana 12,6117,837
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4465,249
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7455,434
TimehriGuyana 13,4828,378
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4267,100
TelaHonduras 11,2526,992
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5734,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5734,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8424,252
TabrizIran 7,3444,564
TeheranIran 7,2104,480
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5415,307
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7225,420
TarvisioItaly 8,3115,164
TermoliItaly 8,6785,393
TorinoItaly 8,6785,392
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6645,384
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1785,703
TrevicoItaly 8,7585,443
TrevisoItaly 8,4485,250
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3825,209
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6775,392
TabouIvory Coast 13,4058,330
TadotsuJapan 1,8291,137
TakadaJapan 1,403872
TakamatsuJapan 1,8161,128
TakayamaJapan 1,528949
TanegashimaJapan 2,2951,426
TatenoJapan 1,483922
TateyamaJapan 1,604997
TokushimaJapan 1,8251,134
TokyoJapan 1,529950
TomakomaiJapan 744462
TottoriJapan 1,6891,050
ToyamaJapan 1,470914
ToyookaJapan 1,6641,034
TsuJapan 1,6981,055
TsurugaJapan 1,6131,003
TsuyamaJapan 1,7401,081
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4723,400
TripoliLebanon 8,2785,144
TobrukLibya 9,1835,707
TripoliLibya 9,6535,999
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1024,414
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7867,324
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5177,778
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6167,840
ThyoloMalawi 12,6527,862
TawauMalaysia 5,5363,440
TessalitMali 11,4367,107
TimbuktuMali 11,9547,428
TombMali 11,9597,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0717,501
TacubayaMexico 10,2316,358
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0566,249
TarialanMongolia 2,9371,825
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2292,006
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0451,892
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8931,798
TangierMorocco 10,0876,268
TarfayaMorocco 11,1156,907
TazaMorocco 10,1846,329
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1343,190
TaungooMyanmar 5,3323,313
ThandweMyanmar 5,5133,426
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,2465,124
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8806,761
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5296,543
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2986,399
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2526,370
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3096,406
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7486,679
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5506,556
TahouaNiger 11,7717,315
TillaberyNiger 12,0227,470
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9121,188
TromsoNorway 6,0463,757
TrondheimNorway 6,8244,241
ThumraitOman 8,4635,259
TacnaPeru 15,4429,596
TarapotoPeru 14,0028,701
TrujilloPeru 13,9938,695
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,5422,822
TorunPoland 7,5064,665
TimisoaraRomania 8,0525,003
TambovRussia 6,5044,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8973,665
TaraRussia 4,4702,778
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0832,537
TermezRussia 6,0163,739
TernejRussia 679422
TobolskRussia 4,7642,960
TomskRussia 3,8662,402
Tot’MaRussia 5,9323,686
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1653,210
TuapseRussia 7,2944,532
TuraRussia 3,0181,875
TurukhanskRussia 3,6092,243
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0795,642
TortosaSpain 9,3555,813
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2624,513
TokerSudan 9,5285,921
TartousSyria 8,2365,118
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2752,035
TaboraTanzania 11,8997,394
TakThailand 5,3323,313
TrangThailand 6,1523,823
TabligboTogo 12,7817,942
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,62210,951
TunisTunisia 9,3815,829
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7724,208
TireeUk 7,9384,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9634,948
TernopilUkraine 7,5194,672
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,72411,014
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7636,067
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2052,613
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6656,006
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9926,209
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3166,410
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7376,051
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3475,808
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Temple, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7376,051
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6676,007
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9985,592
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9265,547
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6144,732
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1865,708
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3805,207
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4785,890
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3855,210
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8835,520
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5725,948
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0865,025
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6093,485
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2938,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -