Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1703,834
ShkoderAlbania 8,4665,261
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5145,912
SaltaArgentina 16,34610,157
San AntonioArgentina 17,62610,953
San LuisArgentina 17,01210,571
San RafaelArgentina 16,97510,549
Santa RosaArgentina 17,40110,813
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,67810,364
SarmientoArgentina 17,57510,921
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,2825,768
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2735,762
SalzburgAustria 8,2115,102
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0474,379
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0614,388
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0024,351
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1406,301
SaveBenin 12,5897,823
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7999,818
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3535,190
SalvadorBrazil 15,9879,935
Santa MariaBrazil 17,42210,826
SantaremBrazil 14,5439,037
SantosBrazil 17,08610,617
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,84010,464
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0739,367
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2919,502
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,43710,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,23410,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,91610,512
Sao LuisBrazil 14,7779,182
Sao MateusBrazil 16,61210,323
São PauloBrazil 17,03210,584
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,79110,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6729,118
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6969,753
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8329,838
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,64310,342
SobralBrazil 14,9439,286
SoureBrazil 14,5099,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7109,762
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,80411,064
SurubimBrazil 15,4129,577
SadovoBulgaria 8,2045,098
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3385,181
SofiaBulgaria 8,2345,117
SiemreapCambodia 5,3543,327
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4165,851
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1355,676
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,5813,468
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3983,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9644,327
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1185,044
Scott, SkCanada 6,8484,255
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6105,351
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2655,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9645,570
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6172,869
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7844,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3403,940
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7413,567
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0655,633
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0694,393
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0634,389
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1755,702
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1396,922
SalCape Verde 12,5537,800
SantiagoChile 16,73710,401
SewellChile 16,80310,441
ShanghaiChina 2,6971,676
ShantouChina 3,6822,288
ShenyangChina 1,7321,076
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8647,372
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3777,691
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9937,453
SibenikCroatia 8,4765,267
SplitCroatia 8,4745,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4434,625
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5634,700
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7127,278
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8447,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7747,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7017,271
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7617,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8127,340
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6897,264
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7847,323
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7287,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8657,373
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7507,302
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6817,259
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6527,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8187,344
San GabrielEcuador 13,2388,226
SalloumEgypt 9,1435,682
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3375,802
SohagEgypt 9,2075,722
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8775,516
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3467,050
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,51111,503
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0123,736
StrasbourgFrance 8,3365,180
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9378,661
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7108,520
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2544,508
SchleswigGermany 7,6924,780
StuttgartGermany 8,2615,133
SamosGreece 8,4965,280
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5105,288
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8435,495
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0384,374
SiguiriGuinea 12,7457,920
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2697,002
SzegedHungary 8,0605,009
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1155,043
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2474,503
SagarIndia 6,1843,843
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7093,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7643,582
SemnanIran 7,0804,400
ShahroudIran 6,9164,298
ShirazIran 7,6054,726
ShannonIreland 8,3805,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7985,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6645,384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7335,427
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6855,397
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0705,636
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8685,511
SigonellaItaly 9,1185,666
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2968,262
SagaJapan 2,0651,283
SaigoJapan 1,6501,025
SakaiJapan 1,7191,068
SakataJapan 1,174730
SapporoJapan 698434
SaseboJapan 2,0991,304
SendaiJapan 1,231765
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,0161,253
ShimonosekiJapan 1,9711,225
ShinjoJapan 1,184736
ShionomisakiJapan 1,8551,153
ShirakawaJapan 1,364847
ShizuokaJapan 1,6291,013
SumotoJapan 1,7861,110
SuttsuJapan 748465
SuwaJapan 1,520944
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,17710,053
SavannakhetLaos 5,0133,115
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0654,390
SiluteLithuania 7,1904,468
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3795,207
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4167,094
SalimaMalawi 12,5017,768
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3603,331
SibuMalaysia 5,9973,727
SanMali 12,3817,694
SegouMali 12,4267,722
SikassoMali 12,6207,842
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9246,788
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7696,692
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9501,833
SainshandMongolia 2,5231,568
SafiMorocco 10,5486,554
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8846,764
SittweMyanmar 5,4743,402
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3894,592
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4143,365
SaiqOman 7,7684,827
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5105,288
SurOman 7,6804,772
SialkotPakistan 5,8433,631
SibbiPakistan 6,5354,061
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,96410,542
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9069,263
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6792,908
SandomierzPoland 7,5904,716
SniezkaPoland 7,8294,865
SuwalkiPoland 7,2374,497
SzczecinPoland 7,6244,738
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0406,239
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3626,439
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9627,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5817,196
Satu MareRomania 7,7974,845
SibiuRomania 7,9204,922
SulinaRomania 7,7004,785
SadrinskRussia 5,1123,177
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4584,013
SalekhardRussia 4,5502,828
SaratovRussia 6,3503,946
SejmcanRussia 1,6261,010
SelagoncyRussia 2,5071,558
Simusir IslandRussia 702437
SkovorodinoRussia 1,419882
SmolenskRussia 6,7964,223
SociRussia 7,2964,534
SortovalaRussia 6,3063,918
SuntarRussia 2,1221,319
SurgutRussia 4,3752,719
SverdlovskRussia 5,2383,255
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4663,397
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1027,520
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1098,146
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2256,354
SingaporeSingapore 6,4884,032
SliacSlovakia 7,8824,898
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8301,137
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7861,110
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5275,920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1815,705
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2155,726
SevilleSpain 9,9106,158
SennarSudan 10,2276,355
ShambatSudan 10,1136,284
ShendiSudan 9,9636,191
StenseleSweden 6,4874,031
StockholmSweden 6,9614,325
StorlienSweden 6,7894,219
SundsvallSweden 6,7004,164
SantisSwitzerland 8,4025,221
SongeaTanzania 12,1747,565
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9903,101
SongkhlaThailand 6,1243,805
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4823,407
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0303,747
SurinThailand 5,2373,254
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4537,738
SokodeTogo 12,5597,804
SfaxTunisia 9,5675,945
SousseTunisia 9,4625,880
SamsunTurkey 7,6774,771
SiirtTurkey 7,6234,737
SivasTurkey 7,7634,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6105,351
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7474,814
SarataUkraine 7,6314,742
SarnyUkraine 7,3264,552
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5144,669
SumyUkraine 6,9854,341
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7374,808
SaltoUruguay 17,36810,793
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,2224,488
Safford, AzUsa 8,3775,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0595,630
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3376,423
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9145,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Salem, InUsa 9,0865,646
Salem, OrUsa 6,6484,131
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6144,731
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0735,638
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3535,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9564,944
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,2364,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9637,434
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5294,679
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0314,991
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6734,768
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5724,705
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6475,995
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4285,237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9646,192
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0865,646
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4934,035
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5064,043
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4123,985
Selma, AlUsa 9,7156,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3795,828
Seymour, InUsa 9,0865,646
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2265,733
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5584,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3335,800
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2955,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1715,078
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8135,476
Southport, NcUsa 9,9106,158
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0025,594
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2935,775
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7614,201
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1875,088
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9125,538
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1641,966
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1165,044
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3475,808
State College, PaUsa 9,2335,738
State University, MsUsa 9,5245,918
State University, NmUsa 8,6425,370
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4525,874
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9254,925
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Stockton, CaUsa 7,2854,527
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3295,175
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3205,792
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9196,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7444,191
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7685,448
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0605,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8813,654
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7917,948
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0058,081
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5908,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1996,959
SocotraYemen 8,8915,525
SenangaZambia 13,5088,394
SerenjeZambia 12,7737,937
SeshekeZambia 13,5478,418
SolweziZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -