Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,14110,651
ReconquistaArgentina 17,06810,607
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,13710,649
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,72411,014
RivadaviaArgentina 16,42810,208
RosarioArgentina 17,33610,773
RichmondAustralia 9,2405,742
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1055,037
RecifeBrazil 15,4349,591
RemansoBrazil 15,5879,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7989,196
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,03910,588
Rio NegroBrazil 17,21410,697
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,31410,138
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6134,109
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6294,740
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2034,476
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2024,475
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5883,473
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6315,363
RuoqiangChina 4,4252,750
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3857,696
RandersDenmark 7,4924,656
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7097,276
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6877,263
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4938,384
RumipambaEcuador 13,3528,297
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7555,441
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9185,542
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8815,518
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
RostockGermany 7,6404,748
RhodesGreece 8,5495,312
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0314,369
ReykhólarIceland 7,2024,476
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3444,563
RamsarIran 7,1584,448
RashtIran 7,1944,470
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3635,197
RadicofaniItaly 8,7295,424
Resia PassItaly 8,4055,223
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5865,336
RivoltoItaly 8,3825,209
Rolle PassItaly 8,4015,221
RomeItaly 8,7895,462
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8155,478
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3795,207
RumoiJapan 597371
RigaLatvia 6,9554,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1204,424
RodriguesMauritius 10,9346,794
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0561,899
RabatMorocco 10,2896,394
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5373,441
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9068,642
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4886,518
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6806,637
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5376,548
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0526,246
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2466,367
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8306,730
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1796,325
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2886,393
RivasNicaragua 11,7547,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6054,104
RebolyRussia 6,1413,816
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0044,353
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3945,216
RagaSudan 11,2006,960
RashadSudan 10,5456,553
RenkSudan 10,4406,488
RumbekSudan 11,0836,887
RanongThailand 5,9853,719
Roi EtThailand 5,1193,181
RizeTurkey 7,4574,634
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2093,859
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5404,685
RomnyUkraine 7,0514,382
RovnoUkraine 7,4074,603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6854,776
RochaUruguay 17,84411,088
Racine, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6926,023
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8114,854
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8084,852
Reading, PaUsa 9,3485,809
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0504,381
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4034,600
Redding, CaUsa 7,0204,362
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8634,886
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2524,506
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8515,500
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5845,955
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5845,955
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5015,904
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3365,180
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Rockville, InUsa 8,9475,560
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Rome, GaUsa 9,6145,974
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7204,797
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7904,219
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6735,389
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4815,892
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -