Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4684,020
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0224,364
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,1159,393
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5883,473
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8345,489
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1063,794
QuinteroChile 16,65610,350
QingdaoChina 2,3521,461
QiqiharChina 1,430888
QuitoEcuador 13,2768,250
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7706,693
QuettaPakistan 6,5544,073
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9516,184
Quang TriVietnam 4,8443,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -