Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3935,216
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2133,861
ParanaArgentina 17,25610,723
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,25110,720
PehuajoArgentina 17,50510,878
PergaminoArgentina 17,43010,831
PigeArgentina 17,60310,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,04010,589
PosadasArgentina 17,08910,619
PresidenciaArgentina 16,80410,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,74010,402
Punta IndioArgentina 17,75211,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4145,850
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1085,038
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2826,389
ParakouBenin 12,4517,737
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5939,690
ParacatuBrazil 16,34510,157
ParanaBrazil 15,8169,828
ParanaguaBrazil 17,19510,685
ParanaibaBrazil 16,49510,250
ParintinsBrazil 14,5049,013
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8649,237
Passo FundoBrazil 17,33610,773
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,50310,255
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4309,588
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5869,685
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,30010,129
PeixeBrazil 15,7469,785
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5739,677
PicosBrazil 15,3099,513
PiraiBrazil 16,99610,561
PirenopolisBrazil 16,14710,034
PompeuBrazil 16,60210,316
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,62010,328
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5379,034
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,18310,678
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8649,236
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,56310,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6009,694
PosseBrazil 16,0169,952
PlevenBulgaria 8,1075,038
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2125,103
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4643,396
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1453,819
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8715,513
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0415,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5414,686
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9284,305
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0403,753
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5963,478
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2354,496
ParronChile 16,79710,438
Puerto AysenChile 17,30910,756
Puerto MonttChile 17,08810,618
Punta ArenasChile 17,63210,956
PingbianChina 3,1821,977
PeralesColombia 13,0028,080
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1808,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9497,425
PragueCzech Republic 7,9454,937
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7867,324
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7347,291
PoloDominican Republic 11,7997,332
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6567,243
PichilingueEcuador 13,3118,272
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2488,232
PuyoEcuador 13,4358,349
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7625,445
ParisFrance 8,4855,273
PerpignanFrance 9,0805,642
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9758,063
Port-GentilGabon 13,0958,137
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6837,881
PotsdamGermany 7,7754,831
PatrasGreece 8,7135,415
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8513,636
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8524,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3427,669
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7257,286
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4997,145
PecsHungary 8,1645,074
PambanIndia 7,3454,564
PuneIndia 6,9624,326
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9094,293
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3523,947
PadovaItaly 8,4825,271
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4445,247
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1225,669
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1255,671
PantelleriaItaly 9,3075,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6035,346
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1365,677
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6795,393
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6725,389
PiacenzaItaly 8,6155,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7085,411
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5595,319
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8705,512
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7715,450
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8205,481
PrizziItaly 9,1555,689
PakseLaos 5,0783,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3213,928
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3737,067
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3917,079
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9073,049
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4545,254
PatheinMyanmar 5,6313,499
PutaoMyanmar 4,5752,843
PyiMyanmar 5,4263,372
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1055,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1486,306
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4536,496
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4966,522
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6197,220
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6637,869
PohangNorth Korea 1,8401,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7791,106
PadidanPakistan 6,7224,177
PanjgurPakistan 7,0024,351
ParachinarPakistan 6,0633,767
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1784,461
PeshawarPakistan 5,9463,695
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5344,060
PilarParaguay 16,92610,518
PiscoPeru 14,6919,129
PiuraPeru 13,6348,472
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9839,310
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9353,067
PoznanPoland 7,6314,742
PrzemyslPoland 7,6244,738
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6415,991
PortalegrePortugal 9,7576,063
Porto Portugal 9,5945,962
PavelecRussia 6,5354,061
PecoraRussia 5,0113,114
PermRussia 5,4103,362
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,160721
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1603,828
PjatigorskRussia 7,0744,396
Providenja BayRussia 3,0571,900
PskovRussia 6,7084,168
PodorSenegal 12,3777,691
PopradSlovakia 7,7984,846
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7139,143
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9248,653
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4055,844
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4084,604
Port SudanSudan 9,4635,880
ParamariboSuriname 13,6418,477
PiteňSweden 6,3363,937
PalmyraSyria 8,1205,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9316,171
PhetchabunThailand 5,2423,257
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2663,272
PhraeThailand 5,1563,204
PhuketThailand 6,1923,848
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1733,836
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4433,382
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7423,568
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9458,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5125,289
PoltavaUkraine 7,0914,407
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,57110,919
PradoUruguay 17,77211,043
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,85211,093
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Pana, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Paoli, InUsa 9,0865,646
Paris, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7966,088
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7884,839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9505,562
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8175,479
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8344,246
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8526,122
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7655,447
Perry, OkUsa 8,8445,496
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4185,852
Philo, OhUsa 9,1545,689
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2185,107
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9274,926
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2615,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9874,964
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1535,067
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1735,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3475,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3575,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1445,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4044,601
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9874,964
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4055,844
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,4263,993
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3135,787
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,4263,993
Portage, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1895,710
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6224,115
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7544,197
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5825,955
Princeton, InUsa 9,0945,651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3545,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2415,121
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2388,227
PetaukeZambia 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -