Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9236,166
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9796,823
OranArgentina 16,25510,101
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3545,191
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5655,322
OstendeBelgium 8,2255,111
ObidosBrazil 14,4658,989
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3427,670
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8525,501
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8545,502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,04410,591
OdenseDenmark 7,5814,711
OtavaloEcuador 13,2498,233
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6395,368
OuluFinland 6,2433,880
OroomiehIran 7,4554,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0145,601
OdienneIvory Coast 12,8878,008
ObihiroJapan 701435
OfunatoJapan 1,134705
OitaJapan 2,0151,252
OkayamaJapan 1,7841,109
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7181,689
OmaezakiJapan 1,6731,040
OmuJapan 515320
OnahamaJapan 1,376855
OsakaJapan 1,7311,076
OshimaJapan 1,6381,018
OtaruJapan 690429
OwaseJapan 1,7781,105
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6206,600
OujoaMorocco 10,0576,249
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1425,059
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7436,676
OphirNew Zealand 10,8006,711
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2736,384
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8766,758
OcotalNicaragua 11,5077,151
OrlandNorway 6,8214,239
OsloNorway 7,1424,438
OhotskRussia 1,129701
OkhotskRussia 1,129701
OlekminskRussia 1,8961,178
OlenekRussia 2,7171,689
OmskRussia 4,6032,860
OnegaRussia 5,8633,643
OrenburgRussia 5,8433,631
OymyakonRussia 1,562971
OviedoSpain 9,2875,771
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7304,182
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5974,721
OdessaUkraine 7,5414,686
OvrucUkraine 7,2254,490
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4525,874
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3705,823
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3984,597
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4455,248
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8695,511
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5064,043
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4175,231
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0435,619
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Orono, MeUsa 9,0865,646
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0135,601
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1575,690
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0895,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -