Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0353,750
NeuquenArgentina 17,29710,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,53810,898
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0445,620
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4384,622
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3875,833
NuriootpaAustralia 9,3155,788
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8316,731
NatitingouBenin 12,4147,714
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,97910,551
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0537,490
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3777,691
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0344,992
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,2913,909
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7105,413
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1875,087
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1803,219
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8444,253
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6225,358
N’DjamenaChad 11,5167,156
NanchangChina 3,2512,020
NanjingChina 2,7831,729
NanningChina 4,2472,639
NicosiaCyprus 8,3665,199
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5744,707
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7247,285
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7547,304
NegeleEthiopia 10,5296,543
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1815,084
NandiFiji 8,1815,084
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5944,097
NancyFrance 8,3715,202
NantesFrance 8,7735,452
NiceFrance 8,8335,489
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6834,775
NurembergGermany 8,1205,046
NurnbergGermany 8,1225,047
NaxosGreece 8,6315,363
NanortalikGreenland 7,8334,867
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7174,796
NordGreenland 5,4193,368
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3414,562
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0968,138
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3793,964
New DelhiIndia 5,9363,689
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8155,478
NaganoJapan 1,451902
NagasakiJapan 2,1361,328
NagoJapan 2,8321,760
NagoyaJapan 1,6411,019
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8831,791
NaraJapan 1,7201,069
NazeJapan 2,5901,609
NemuroJapan 681423
NiigataJapan 1,298806
NikkoJapan 1,418881
NobeokaJapan 2,0791,292
NairobiKenya 11,2977,020
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3754,583
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1423,195
NidaLithuania 7,2114,481
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4697,127
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,0477,486
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3437,670
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4557,740
NaraMali 12,2867,634
NioroMali 12,3537,676
NemaMauritania 12,1337,540
NouakchottMauritania 12,2497,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2805,145
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4076,467
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4876,517
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2746,385
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5346,546
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7107,276
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4247,099
NiameyNiger 12,0607,494
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1843,843
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7433,569
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4123,363
NawabshahPakistan 6,7514,195
NokkundiPakistan 6,9564,322
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,14910,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3522,705
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0693,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6781,043
NikolaevRussia 7,4314,618
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 468291
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,6851,047
NizneangarskRussia 2,3571,465
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0251,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9593,082
NovgorodRussia 6,5334,060
NovosibirskRussia 4,0302,504
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4354,620
No. 6Sudan 9,6646,006
NyalaSudan 10,9286,791
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,9263,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3753,340
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0373,751
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0613,145
NarathiwatThailand 6,1243,805
NigdeTurkey 8,0455,000
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7274,180
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2594,511
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9335,551
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9335,551
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3285,797
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5415,929
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9045,533
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3395,804
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3845,831
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1335,676
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4245,234
New London, WiUsa 8,4555,254
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7596,065
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7486,058
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2615,133
New YorkUsa 9,3475,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3905,835
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Newark, NjUsa 9,3725,824
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4145,228
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7456,056
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7535,439
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7116,035
Newport, TnUsa 9,5065,907
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4292,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2815,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6834,153
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2035,097
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1945,092
Norton, KsUsa 8,3305,176
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0085,598
NdolaZambia 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -