Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2873,907
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0653,769
MilianaAlgeria 9,7536,061
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2018,824
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2218,837
Malarg EArgentina 16,96110,540
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,39310,808
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,94111,149
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,23410,709
MendozaArgentina 16,81610,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,81610,450
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,27910,738
Mackay MoAustralia 7,8444,875
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6277,225
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1645,073
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7775,454
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6626,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6786,014
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2805,767
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6736,011
Mount IsaAustralia 7,7804,835
MuharraqBahrain 7,9994,971
MinskBelarus 7,0584,386
MogilevBelarus 6,9484,317
MaunBotswana 13,8168,585
MacapaBrazil 14,3748,932
MacauBrazil 15,1119,390
MaceioBrazil 15,6169,704
MachadoBrazil 16,85010,471
ManausBrazil 14,4438,975
MarabaBrazil 15,0039,323
MaringaBrazil 16,85910,476
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5169,021
Monte AzulBrazil 16,18310,056
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6979,754
MonteiroBrazil 15,4199,582
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,34710,158
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1069,387
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7719,800
MamfeCameroon 12,4547,739
MarouaCameroon 11,7207,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7435,433
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0234,364
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8543,016
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,2723,898
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0815,643
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8995,530
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1684,454
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0965,031
Morden, MbCanada 7,6124,730
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7655,447
MoundouChad 11,7917,327
MatecanaColombia 12,9358,038
MoroniComoros 11,7047,273
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8304,865
MarstalDenmark 7,6304,741
Melville HallDominica 12,4257,721
MichesDominican Republic 11,7947,329
MocaDominican Republic 11,6967,268
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6677,250
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5997,208
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7847,322
MilagroEcuador 13,4008,327
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0485,622
MinyaEgypt 9,1315,674
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6717,874
MassawaEritrea 9,6555,999
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3694,579
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8304,244
MarseilleFrance 8,9275,547
MontpellierFrance 8,9575,566
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9108,644
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3767,069
MakokouGabon 12,7307,910
MayumbaGabon 13,2358,225
MitzicGabon 12,7907,948
MkamboGabon 12,6237,844
MoandaGabon 12,8958,013
MouilaGabon 13,0698,121
MagdeburgGermany 7,8534,880
MunichGermany 8,2045,098
MünsterGermany 8,0034,973
MethoniGreece 8,8455,496
MilosGreece 8,7145,415
MitiliniGreece 8,3925,215
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3915,215
MacentaGuinea 13,0618,116
MamouGuinea 12,9608,053
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0792,535
MiskolcHungary 7,8654,888
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3544,570
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6933,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0074,354
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6264,117
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5843,470
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,6383,504
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5774,087
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,4203,989
MashhadIran 6,6144,110
Malin HeadIreland 8,0665,012
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8005,469
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7435,433
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0145,601
MilanItaly 8,5795,331
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5835,333
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8025,470
ManIvory Coast 13,1048,143
MaebashiJapan 1,462908
MaizuruJapan 1,6571,030
MakurazakiJapan 2,2651,408
MatsueJapan 1,7351,078
MatsumotoJapan 1,501933
MatsuyamaJapan 1,9081,186
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7951,737
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,9301,821
MishimaJapan 1,604997
MitoJapan 1,443897
MiyakejimaJapan 1,7051,059
MiyakoJapan 1,068664
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1251,942
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1881,360
MiyazakiJapan 2,1541,339
MombetsuJapan 542337
MoriokaJapan 1,069665
MuroranJapan 785488
MurotomisakiJapan 1,9221,195
MutsuJapan 894556
Ma’AnJordan 8,6445,371
MafraqJordan 8,4285,237
MombasaKenya 11,3237,036
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8594,884
MaseruLesotho 14,2448,851
MonroviaLiberia 13,3328,285
MisratahLibya 9,5965,963
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8057,336
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1677,561
MananjaryMadagascar 12,1107,525
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3277,660
MakhangaMalawi 12,6877,884
MangochiMalawi 12,5097,773
MwmosaMalawi 12,6207,842
MzimbaMalawi 12,4167,716
MzuzuMalawi 12,3517,675
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4964,037
MersingMalaysia 6,3913,972
MiriMalaysia 5,6963,540
MaleMaldives 8,1815,084
MenakaMali 11,8197,344
MoptiMali 12,2307,600
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3803,343
MazatlanMexico 9,4455,869
MeridaMexico 10,6366,609
Mexico CityMexico 10,2316,358
MonterreyMexico 9,5975,964
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0826,265
MaantyMongolia 2,6211,629
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7651,718
MatadMongolia 2,0371,266
MurenMongolia 3,0631,903
MarrakechMorocco 10,5836,576
MeknesMorocco 10,2686,381
MideltMorocco 10,3686,443
MaputoMozambique 13,6198,463
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1587,555
MandalayMyanmar 5,0983,168
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2133,239
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7633,581
MindatMyanmar 5,2963,291
MonywaMyanmar 5,1553,204
MyeikMyanmar 5,7633,581
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7322,941
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1685,076
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2576,374
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5696,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7126,657
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6557,242
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6897,264
MagariaNiger 11,7727,315
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5837,198
MaradiNiger 11,8217,345
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6547,242
MakurdiNigeria 12,3017,644
MinnaNigeria 12,2267,597
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1051,308
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4584,013
MajisOman 7,7274,802
MasirahOman 7,8724,892
Muscat  Oman 7,6804,772
MultanPakistan 6,2333,873
MurreePakistan 5,8253,619
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,0583,765
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,34110,155
MoyobambaPeru 13,9248,652
MactanPhilippines 4,6732,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,3452,700
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4815,892
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6117,837
MagadanRussia 1,250777
MahackalaRussia 6,8924,283
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8843,035
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8833,034
MarkovoRussia 2,3521,461
MinusinskRussia 3,5162,185
MogocaRussia 1,6861,048
MoscowRussia 6,4594,014
MurmanskRussia 5,6963,540
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8755,515
MatamSenegal 12,4377,729
MogadishuSomalia 10,3986,461
MadridSpain 9,5215,917
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5315,922
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3225,793
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9446,179
MelillaSpain 10,0406,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7096,033
MalakalSudan 10,7096,655
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7548,547
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5685,324
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1983,230
Mae SariangThailand 5,2983,292
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3863,347
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,0113,114
MalatyaTurkey 7,8104,853
MersinTurkey 8,1475,063
MuglaTurkey 8,4615,258
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1515,065
ManstonUk 8,2605,133
MeloUruguay 17,65310,970
MercedesUruguay 17,52510,890
MontevideoUruguay 17,77111,043
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8016,090
Madison, FlUsa 9,9966,212
Madison, InUsa 9,1295,673
Madison, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5485,312
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0695,636
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6705,387
Marion, InUsa 8,8935,526
Marion, NcUsa 9,5485,933
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3015,159
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4085,846
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9162,433
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5614,698
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0615,630
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4165,851
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Medford, WiUsa 8,3175,168
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9374,932
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2815,767
Mena, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5995,965
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6326,607
Midland, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Milan, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4754,645
Milford, DeUsa 9,5165,914
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8006,090
Millen, GaUsa 9,8656,130
Millport, OhUsa 9,0955,652
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3135,787
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Minden, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2155,105
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0054,353
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7816,078
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7146,037
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0705,015
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4155,850
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8486,120
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5485,933
Moro, OrUsa 6,7604,201
Morris, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4915,898
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8215,482
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0965,652
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3735,824
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9515,562
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,7437,919
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5487,797
MaracayVenezuela 12,7537,925
MaturinVenezuela 12,9748,062
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6597,867
MeridaVenezuela 12,7727,937
MagoyeZambia 13,1908,197
MansaZambia 12,6927,887
MbalaZambia 12,3257,659
MfuweZambia 12,6537,862
MisamfuZambia 12,4377,728
MonguZambia 13,4458,355
MpikaZambia 12,5757,814
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6397,854
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1068,144
MumbwaZambia 13,1438,167
MwinilungaZambia 13,0608,116
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -