Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1505,686
LuandaAngola 13,5688,431
LuenaAngola 13,3778,313
La PlataArgentina 17,68210,988
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0859,996
La RiojaArgentina 16,66410,355
LaboulayeArgentina 17,27410,734
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,49310,871
Las LomitasArgentina 16,60210,316
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,1016,277
LavertonAustralia 9,6846,017
LearmonthAustralia 8,4495,250
LongreachAustralia 8,0805,021
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,0795,020
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,1195,667
Low HeadAustralia 10,0446,241
LinzAustria 8,1245,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4364,621
LerwickUk 7,4374,622
La PazBolivia 15,4159,579
LavrasBrazil 16,82210,453
LencoisBrazil 15,9199,892
LinharesBrazil 16,68810,370
LondrinaBrazil 16,88310,491
LomBulgaria 8,1355,055
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7904,220
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2725,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5173,429
Langara, BcCanada 5,4533,389
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7524,817
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8584,262
London, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8294,243
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1766,945
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,42510,206
LanzhouChina 3,4722,158
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8453,011
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1958,199
LimonCosta Rica 12,0497,487
LarnacaCyprus 8,3705,201
LimassolCyprus 8,4205,232
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8377,977
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7127,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5924,718
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8567,367
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7157,280
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8277,349
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6277,225
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2088,208
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6068,455
LuxorEgypt 9,2235,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3057,025
Laucala BayFiji 8,2635,135
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4534,010
Le MansFrance 8,6405,369
LilleFrance 8,2865,149
LyonFrance 8,7095,412
LambarnGabon 13,0098,084
LastourvilleGabon 12,8697,997
LibrevilleGabon 12,9478,045
LeipzigGermany 7,8924,904
LindenbergGermany 7,7534,818
LamiaGreece 8,6195,356
LarissaGreece 8,5535,315
LemnosGreece 8,3985,219
LimnosGreece 8,3875,212
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3407,668
LabeGuinea 12,8667,995
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8403,629
La CeibaHonduras 11,2857,012
La MesaHonduras 11,2536,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5083,423
LudhianaIndia 5,8603,641
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4055,844
LatinaItaly 8,8115,475
LatronicoItaly 8,8145,477
LecceItaly 8,7035,408
LodwarKenya 10,9966,833
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8743,029
LiepajaLatvia 7,1084,417
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1364,435
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2805,145
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4635,259
LabuanMalaysia 5,5413,443
LuqaMalta 9,2865,770
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5347,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1215,668
LashioMyanmar 4,9073,049
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6606,625
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5306,544
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4766,510
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5276,541
LagosNigeria 12,6897,885
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1274,429
LillehammerNorway 7,0414,376
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9253,682
La VictoriaParaguay 16,49610,251
LimaPeru 14,4788,997
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3852,725
LisbonPortugal 9,8646,130
LeninbadRussia 5,6523,512
LevsiRussia 4,8363,005
LungiSierra Leone 13,1828,192
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3165,168
LanzaroteSpain 11,0216,849
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2785,766
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5265,298
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5375,305
LatakiaSyria 8,1885,088
LampangThailand 5,1853,222
LoeiThailand 5,1143,178
Lop BuriThailand 5,4223,369
LomeTogo 12,8357,976
LeemingUk 8,0404,996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4364,621
London, EnglandUk 8,2955,155
London-GatwickUk 8,3195,170
LynehamUk 8,3375,181
L’VovUkraine 7,5714,705
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4464,627
LozovajaUkraine 7,0584,386
LubnyUkraine 7,1344,433
LuckUkraine 7,4264,614
LuganskUkraine 6,9324,308
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3965,217
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6405,990
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5825,955
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0956,273
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0135,601
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5684,703
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6264,739
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6324,742
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9174,920
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4775,889
Larned, KsUsa 8,5605,319
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3485,187
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8074,851
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2365,739
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7205,419
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9874,964
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2205,729
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5485,933
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4265,858
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4335,862
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8844,278
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1625,693
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7205,419
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4755,888
Libby, MtUsa 6,8124,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4085,846
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8964,907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2035,719
Llano, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,8054,850
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7804,835
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7804,835
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4165,230
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7096,033
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1765,702
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5245,918
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0145,601
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7965,466
Luling, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8584,883
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5295,921
LivingstoneZambia 13,4678,369
LundaziZambia 12,4807,755
LusakaZambia 13,0808,128
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -