Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0753,775
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5344,061
KhostAfghanistan 6,1093,796
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9483,696
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,03611,208
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1515,687
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2685,138
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1314,431
KandiBenin 12,2587,617
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3783,963
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2175,106
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2165,106
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9335,551
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4882,789
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4943,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7394,809
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8685,511
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2613,269
KashiChina 5,2663,273
KunmingChina 4,4002,734
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0238,093
KhargaEgypt 9,3745,825
KosseirEgypt 9,0865,646
KajaaniFinland 6,2173,863
KuopioFinland 6,3253,931
KuusamoFinland 6,0373,751
KarlsruheGermany 8,2665,136
KasselGermany 8,0064,975
KonstanzGermany 8,3665,199
KumasiGhana 12,9168,026
KalamataGreece 8,8075,473
KerkiraGreece 8,6765,392
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8285,486
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0394,374
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6594,138
KankanGuinea 12,8607,991
KindiaGuinea 13,0198,090
KissidougouGuinea 12,9908,072
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1363,813
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9232,438
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9242,438
KeszthelyHungary 8,1385,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3434,563
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5983,478
KotaIndia 6,2943,911
KozhikodeIndia 7,4224,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,8744,271
KermanIran 7,2504,505
KermanshahIran 7,5844,713
Khoram AbadIran 7,5834,712
KilkennyIreland 8,3555,192
KingstonJamaica 11,5767,194
KagoshimaJapan 2,2261,384
KanazawaJapan 1,498931
KaruizawaJapan 1,477918
KatsuuraJapan 1,581982
KawaguchikoJapan 1,566973
KitamiesashiJapan 478297
KobeJapan 1,7391,080
KochiJapan 1,9101,187
KofuJapan 1,551964
KumagayaJapan 1,484922
KumamotoJapan 2,0931,301
KumejimaJapan 2,9061,806
KureJapan 1,8781,167
KushiroJapan 700435
KutchanJapan 725451
KyotoJapan 1,6901,050
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3092,678
KitaleKenya 11,2216,973
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9424,935
KufraLibya 9,9156,161
KaunasLithuania 7,1364,434
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1704,456
KybartaiLithuania 7,2004,474
KarongaMalawi 12,2357,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1223,804
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4413,381
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4544,011
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1553,825
KuantanMalaysia 6,2973,913
KuchingMalaysia 6,1543,824
KayesMali 12,5077,772
KeniebaMali 12,6687,872
KidalMali 11,5997,208
KitaMali 12,5857,820
KoutiaMali 12,5057,771
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0513,139
KisinevMoldova 7,5804,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8081,123
KhatgalMongolia 3,0411,890
KhovdMongolia 3,7162,309
KhujirtMongolia 2,9731,847
KhutagMongolia 2,8941,798
KenitraMorocco 10,2576,374
KalewaMyanmar 5,1233,184
KathaMyanmar 4,9033,047
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9893,722
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4883,410
KengtungMyanmar 4,9183,056
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8002,983
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7149,143
KathmanduNepal 5,4093,361
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0374,994
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2836,390
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5186,536
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3626,439
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2576,374
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4476,492
KanoNigeria 11,8837,385
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7091,062
KarasjokNorway 5,8843,657
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1004,412
KristiansandNorway 7,3924,593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9254,303
KhasabOman 7,6164,733
KarachiPakistan 6,9634,327
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9454,315
KhanpurPakistan 6,4023,978
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7554,197
KororPalau 4,7262,937
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7954,844
KlodzkoPoland 7,8224,861
KoszalinPoland 7,4934,656
KrakowPoland 7,7254,801
KalakanRussia 1,8981,180
KaliningradRussia 7,2794,523
KamenskoeRussia 2,0421,269
KandalaksaRussia 5,8433,631
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3753,340
KazanRussia 5,9013,667
KemRussia 5,9203,679
KerchRussia 7,3344,557
KhabarovskRussia 589366
KirenskRussia 2,4701,535
KirovRussia 5,6983,541
KljuciRussia 1,424885
KolpasevRussia 3,9372,446
KorfRussia 1,9031,183
KostromaRussia 6,1763,838
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9881,856
KotlasRussia 5,6763,527
KrasnodarRussia 7,2154,483
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5503,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4003,356
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3942,109
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5442,824
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9923,723
KurganRussia 5,0433,134
KurskRussia 6,8394,250
KyraRussia 2,2381,390
KigaliRwanda 11,8207,345
KoldaSenegal 12,7827,943
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0248,093
KosiceSlovakia 7,7884,839
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4008,948
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,445898
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4204,611
KadugliSudan 10,7106,655
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9036,154
KassalaSudan 9,8746,136
KhartoumSudan 10,1176,287
KostiSudan 10,3246,415
KalmarSweden 7,2614,512
KaresuandoSweden 6,0513,760
KarlstadSweden 7,1074,417
KristianstadSweden 7,3964,596
KamishliSyria 7,7374,808
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5613,456
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5593,455
Khon KaenThailand 5,1363,192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5593,454
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3153,303
KairouanTunisia 9,5005,903
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9474,938
KarsTurkey 7,3454,564
KastamonuTurkey 7,8094,853
KayseriTurkey 7,9354,931
KonyaTurkey 8,1665,074
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5014,040
KinlossUk 7,7464,813
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9834,339
KievUkraine 7,2194,486
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1824,463
KirovogradUkraine 7,2964,534
KlepininoUkraine 7,4314,617
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2184,485
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4174,609
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2854,527
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7865,460
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8884,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6575,380
Keene, NhUsa 9,2065,720
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6886,641
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0334,992
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9342,445
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7925,463
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8096,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9214,301
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4825,892
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1952,607
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5822,226
KabompoZambia 13,2338,223
KabweZambia 13,0008,078
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9938,074
KafirondaZambia 12,8717,998
KaomaZambia 13,2918,259
KasamaZambia 12,4557,740
KasempaZambia 13,1108,147
KawambwaZambia 12,5667,809
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -