Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0323,748
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9953,726
JuninArgentina 17,46310,852
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,89910,501
JacobinaBrazil 15,7739,802
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0749,367
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3289,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,41310,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,91010,508
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6444,129
JiuquanChina 3,6332,258
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9837,446
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7177,281
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7507,301
JoensuuFinland 6,2733,898
JokioinenFinland 6,6444,129
JyvskylFinland 6,4364,000
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7954,222
JulianehbGreenland 7,7644,824
JagdalpurIndia 6,3263,931
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0914,406
JerusalemIsrael 8,5335,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7157,280
JosNigeria 12,0757,504
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4664,018
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4574,012
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5884,094
JhelumPakistan 5,8703,648
JiwaniPakistan 7,3144,545
JuliacaPeru 15,2069,449
JakutskRussia 1,6461,023
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7794,212
JenisejskRussia 3,4022,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 616383
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 254158
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3639,547
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1515,687
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3315,798
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9528,670
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9846,204
JubaSudan 11,1246,912
JokkmokkSweden 6,2773,901
JönköpingSweden 7,2344,495
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2404,499
JendoubaTunisia 9,4765,888
JerbaTunisia 9,6465,994
JerseyUk 8,5785,330
JaltaUkraine 7,5294,678
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5365,926
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2845,769
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1056,279
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2415,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1523,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -