Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2666,379
In SalahAlgeria 10,6606,625
InnsbruckAustria 8,3255,173
IbiriteBrazil 16,70610,382
IguatuBrazil 15,2459,473
IlheusBrazil 16,18310,056
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0569,356
IndaialBrazil 17,31810,761
IpameriBrazil 16,36910,172
IraiBrazil 17,19310,684
IreceBrazil 15,7749,802
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9259,896
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5009,010
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7029,136
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,48710,245
ItaperunaBrazil 16,86910,482
ItapevaBrazil 17,01710,575
ItirucuBrazil 16,0199,954
ItuacuBrazil 16,0589,979
IvinhemaBrazil 16,67010,359
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9573,080
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4674,640
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7832,972
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1363,191
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6789,742
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4988,388
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,75511,033
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6547,242
IzobambaEcuador 13,2918,259
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8215,481
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3527,055
IoanninaGreece 8,6255,360
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7954,222
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6514,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4874,031
IranshahrIran 7,2254,490
IstranaItaly 8,4485,249
IidaJapan 1,582983
IizukaJapan 2,0101,249
IrakoJapan 1,6951,053
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2282,006
IrozakiJapan 1,6621,033
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2202,001
IshinomakiJapan 1,208750
IwamizawaJapan 675420
IzuharaJapan 2,0181,254
IrbidJordan 8,4365,243
IfraneMorocco 10,2976,398
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9096,779
IlorinNigeria 12,4387,729
InchonNorth Korea 1,8581,154
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4583,392
IslamabadPakistan 5,8663,645
IquitosPeru 13,9078,642
IloiloPhilippines 4,6842,911
IasiRomania 7,6324,743
IcaRussia 1,101684
IlirnejRussia 2,4421,517
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 584363
IrkutskRussia 2,7171,688
Ivdel’Russia 5,0573,143
IbizaSpain 9,5225,917
IspartaTurkey 8,2965,155
IstanbulTurkey 8,0955,030
IzmirTurkey 8,4185,231
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6264,739
IzmailUkraine 7,7274,802
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Independence, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0405,618
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0045,595
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5365,304
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8714,891
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2386,362
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1165,665
IsokaZambia 12,3397,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -