Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5884,094
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0636,254
HuamboAngola 13,7508,544
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6534,756
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2456,366
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2506,370
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7924,842
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2266,354
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8883,037
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2615,755
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2385,740
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4025,221
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Hope, BcCanada 6,4143,986
HaikouChina 4,3622,711
HailarChina 1,6921,052
HamiChina 3,8232,376
HetanChina 5,1373,192
HavanaCuba 10,8116,718
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8107,339
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8467,362
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7167,280
HelwanEgypt 8,9385,554
HurguadaEgypt 9,0325,613
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3604,574
HelsinkiFinland 6,6584,137
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6334,122
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5436,551
HamburgGermany 7,7634,824
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7634,824
HannoverGermany 7,8864,900
HelgolandGermany 7,7794,834
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2875,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8005,468
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0224,363
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3303,934
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9933,724
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2524,507
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7164,173
HaifaIsrael 8,4655,260
HaboroJapan 550342
HachijojimaJapan 1,8111,125
HachinoheJapan 974605
HagiJapan 1,9051,184
HakodateJapan 843524
HamadaJapan 1,8301,137
HamamatsuJapan 1,6681,036
HikoneJapan 1,6481,024
HimejiJapan 1,7421,082
HiradoJapan 2,0881,297
HirooJapan 769478
HiroshimaJapan 1,8641,158
HitaJapan 2,0341,264
HitoyoshiJapan 2,1511,337
HunLibya 9,8556,124
HomboriMali 12,0457,485
HomalinMyanmar 4,9463,073
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4393,380
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6056,590
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6876,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5786,573
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8936,769
HororataNew Zealand 10,6916,644
HyderabadPakistan 6,8144,235
HuanucoPeru 14,3318,906
HelPoland 7,3574,572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 583363
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6072,863
HatangaRussia 3,2412,014
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8383,007
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3649,547
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4925,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9944,968
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7254,179
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8651,159
HyesanSouth Korea 1,452902
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4834,650
HalaibSudan 9,2735,762
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9406,177
HudeibaSudan 9,8546,124
HaparandaSweden 6,2123,860
HarnosandSweden 6,6774,149
HamaSyria 8,1655,074
HassakahSyria 7,8104,853
Hua HinThailand 5,6653,520
HakkariTurkey 7,5404,686
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0625,010
HersonUkraine 7,4334,619
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4684,640
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1035,657
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3285,797
Hart, MiUsa 8,6055,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2945,775
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8506,121
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Hays, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,1294,430
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Helena, MtUsa 7,1424,438
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7096,033
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6475,995
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1275,050
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3035,781
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7626,066
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9374,932
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4155,850
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8385,492
Holly, CoUsa 8,4015,221
Homer, AkUsa 4,1972,608
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2255,733
Horton, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9134,917
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4315,861
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6235,358
Houma, LaUsa 9,7616,066
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4845,893
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2935,775
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4715,885
Huron, SdUsa 8,0294,989
HanoiVietnam 4,5352,818
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4303,374
HarareZimbabwe 13,0928,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -