Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1413,816
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2043,856
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0876,268
General PicoArgentina 17,37110,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,47110,857
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9669,300
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6736,011
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1215,668
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3865,211
GrazAustria 8,1905,089
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1374,435
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0554,384
GomelBelarus 7,0364,372
GrodnoBelarus 7,2374,497
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5309,651
GoianiaBrazil 16,22810,084
GoiasBrazil 16,12310,019
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,60910,321
GrajauBrazil 15,1059,386
GuairaBrazil 16,83810,463
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,0159,330
GuaratingaBrazil 16,39510,188
GarouaCameroon 11,8767,380
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9695,574
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,3273,932
Golden, BcCanada 6,5204,052
Goose, NfCanada 8,4025,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1473,820
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1945,713
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0085,598
GanzhouChina 3,5492,205
GuangzhouChina 3,8782,410
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6817,258
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3888,319
GonderEthiopia 10,0586,250
GourdonFrance 8,9265,547
GrenobleFrance 8,7375,429
GeisenheimGermany 8,1855,086
GorlitzGermany 7,8194,859
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0266,230
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1866,951
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4538,360
GoaIndia 7,2124,482
GuwahatiIndia 5,0843,159
GelaItaly 9,1815,705
GenoaItaly 8,6975,404
GhediItaly 8,5445,309
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7095,412
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8075,473
GrossetoItaly 8,7725,451
GrottaglieItaly 8,7115,413
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9885,585
GuidoniaItaly 8,7755,453
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,1698,183
GifuJapan 1,6211,007
GaoMali 11,8807,382
GuamMariana Islands 3,9772,471
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8606,127
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9596,188
GuaymasMexico 8,7565,441
GaluutMongolia 3,1681,969
GemertNetherlands 8,1075,038
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9286,169
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5576,560
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4166,473
GayaNiger 12,1587,555
GardermoenNorway 7,1064,416
GeiloNorway 7,1584,448
GdanskPoland 7,3854,589
GalatiRomania 7,7584,821
Gor’KijRussia 6,1373,814
GorznyjRussia 6,9794,337
GridinoRussia 5,8503,635
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8476,119
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,45312,088
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1675,696
GijonSpain 9,2605,754
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8816,762
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0656,255
GoteborgSweden 7,3114,543
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3094,542
GothenburgSweden 7,3124,544
GunnarnSweden 6,4764,024
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6165,354
GabesTunisia 9,6746,012
GafsaTunisia 9,6786,014
GiresunTurkey 7,5894,716
GoztepeTurkey 8,0985,032
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9484,939
GajvoronUkraine 7,4254,614
GeniceskUkraine 7,3564,571
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5725,948
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8362,384
Galva, IlUsa 8,7025,408
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2904,530
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3065,783
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3024,538
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2985,157
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2415,121
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7654,825
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6576,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3305,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9464,938
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7325,426
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,8644,265
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9355,552
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1064,416
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4715,264
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9905,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5725,948
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6235,980
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2795,766
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4265,857
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0325,613
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1335,676
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6475,995
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7196,040
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Groton, CtUsa 9,4115,848
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4432,761
GuanareVenezuela 12,7937,950
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9288,034
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -