Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8053,607
FarahAfghanistan 6,7274,180
FormosaArgentina 16,86510,480
ForrestAustralia 9,0245,608
FrancistownBotswana 13,6208,464
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9539,292
FloraniaBrazil 15,2239,460
FlorestaBrazil 15,4969,630
FlorianoBrazil 15,2609,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,41110,819
FormosaBrazil 16,15210,037
FortalezaBrazil 14,9599,296
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,97110,546
FrancaBrazil 16,69310,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9694,331
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2573,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4083,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7263,558
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7884,218
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6113,487
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1303,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0633,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0495,623
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0605,630
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1534,445
FayaChad 10,7286,666
FamagustaCyprus 8,3315,177
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6424,749
FarafraEgypt 9,3855,832
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8908,010
FichtelbergGermany 7,9634,948
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1485,063
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4965,279
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5954,719
FaranahGuinea 12,9498,047
FalconaraItaly 8,5945,341
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6645,384
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7055,409
FonniItaly 9,1025,656
FrontoneItaly 8,6305,363
FrosinoneItaly 8,7855,459
FukauraJapan 984612
FukueJapan 2,1851,358
FukuiJapan 1,566973
FukuokaJapan 2,0311,262
FukushimaJapan 1,291802
FukuyamaJapan 1,8301,137
FushikiJapan 1,465911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1573,204
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2217,594
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5177,778
FunchalMadeira 10,7016,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5307,786
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2456,367
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0734,395
FaroPortugal 10,0116,221
FerganaRussia 5,5023,419
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1828,192
FalunSweden 6,9284,305
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1995,095
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4194,610
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2592,647
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8724,891
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0585,629
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2145,104
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9284,927
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4435,247
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1406,301
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0976,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7414,810
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9865,584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0935,029
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5265,298
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1095,039
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4766,510
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7635,445
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0405,617
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9275,547
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2955,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2265,733
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6576,001
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1335,676
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5465,932
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4704,642
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8964,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -