Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3096,406
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8556,124
EsquelArgentina 17,30810,755
EzeizaArgentina 17,63110,956
East SaleAustralia 9,7196,040
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4705,885
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4705,885
EssendonAustralia 9,6706,009
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,01810,575
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,55810,911
EspinosaBrazil 16,16910,047
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5434,066
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5234,054
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5284,056
Edson, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,9303,685
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4874,031
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3844,589
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7133,550
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3203,306
ErlianChina 2,4441,518
El CaranoColombia 12,8017,955
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4264,615
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7247,285
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8197,344
El ArishEgypt 8,6845,396
El TorEgypt 8,9445,558
ErfurtGermany 7,9834,961
EssenGermany 8,0795,021
EsfahanIran 7,4304,617
EilatIsrael 8,7485,436
EsashiJapan 849528
EldoretKenya 11,2456,988
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0131,872
EssaouiraMorocco 10,6456,615
EeldeNetherlands 7,9244,924
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,639
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5667,187
EnuguNigeria 12,4787,754
EncarnacionParaguay 17,08510,617
EvoraPortugal 9,8466,118
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 909565
EkimcanRussia 828515
Elat’MaRussia 6,3273,931
ElistaRussia 6,8364,248
ErbogacenRussia 2,5511,585
EssejRussia 3,0721,909
Ed DueimSudan 10,2726,383
El FasherSudan 10,7586,685
El GeneinaSudan 10,9496,804
El ObeidSudan 10,4846,515
El ShowakSudan 10,0076,218
En NahudSudan 10,6426,613
EdirneTurkey 8,1645,073
ErzincanTurkey 7,6234,737
ErzurumTurkey 7,5064,664
EskisehirTurkey 8,1195,045
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
EntebbeUganda 11,4847,136
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9114,916
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9774,957
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6785,392
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8986,151
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1485,685
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5884,715
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6625,383
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3495,810
Elko, NvUsa 7,3864,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1305,674
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5664,701
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9855,583
Erie, PaUsa 9,0195,604
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Eugene, OrUsa 6,6944,160
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9735,576
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8824,276
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6304,741
Evansville, InUsa 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -