Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6446,614
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8786,138
DavisAntarctica 14,1438,789
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3444,564
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9584,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1775,081
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0725,637
DhakaBangladesh 5,3573,329
D’UccleBelgium 8,2245,110
DiamantinaBrazil 16,52010,266
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7549,789
DouradosBrazil 16,62610,332
DoualaCameroon 12,5927,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7825,457
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3584,572
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0443,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8955,528
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5885,337
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7834,837
DuianChina 3,8772,409
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4805,270
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7466,056
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6267,224
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7597,307
DabaaEgypt 9,0045,595
DakhlaEgypt 9,4655,882
DijonFrance 8,5505,313
DresdenGermany 7,8674,888
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9473,695
DebrecenHungary 7,8824,898
DalatangiIceland 7,1284,429
DaltonganjIndia 5,7833,594
DarbhangaIndia 5,4873,410
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7412,946
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7332,941
DumkaIndia 5,5373,441
DwarkaIndia 7,0024,351
DezfulIran 7,6684,765
DublinIreland 8,2445,123
DecimomannuItaly 9,1885,709
DobbiacoItaly 8,3435,184
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,0628,117
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4795,269
DagorettiKenya 11,2977,020
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9314,307
DedzaMalawi 12,5717,812
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9971,863
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0651,283
DaweiMyanmar 5,6383,504
De BiltNetherlands 8,0695,014
De KooyNetherlands 7,9994,971
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9964,969
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4586,499
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6866,641
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8976,771
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2684,516
DalbandinPakistan 6,8344,247
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1513,822
DirPakistan 5,8443,631
DroshPakistan 5,8233,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2192,622
DohaQatar 8,0184,983
DorohoiRomania 7,6224,736
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9812,474
DudinkaRussia 3,7222,313
DzardzanRussia 2,4071,496
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0324,991
DakarSenegal 12,6537,862
DaruSierra Leone 13,1688,183
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0418,725
DamazinSudan 10,3306,419
DongolaSudan 9,9356,174
DamascusSyria 8,3245,172
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3235,172
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9444,936
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8293,622
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5937,204
DjerbaTunisia 9,6736,011
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7304,804
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8344,868
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1265,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1514,444
DonetskUkraine 7,0494,380
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7574,820
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6075,970
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4705,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1395,679
Danville, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7896,083
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7254,179
David City, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0825,643
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8354,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8596,126
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6734,768
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Delphine, InUsa 8,8515,500
Denton, MdUsa 9,4815,892
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0935,029
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5035,284
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6984,784
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8835,520
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3055,782
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2154,483
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Dover, DeUsa 9,4815,892
Dover, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1545,689
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5575,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0815,022
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Durham, NhUsa 9,2365,739
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6437,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -