Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4263,993
ChlefAlgeria 9,7956,086
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5855,956
CeresArgentina 17,00310,566
ChamicalArgentina 16,78110,428
ChepesArgentina 16,84010,465
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70111,000
ConcordiaArgentina 17,35410,784
CórdobaArgentina 16,99010,558
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,99910,563
CorrientesArgentina 16,95710,537
CairnsAustralia 7,3544,570
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4185,853
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7425,432
CedunaAustralia 9,0935,651
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4165,230
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7754,831
Cobar MoAustralia 8,9785,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,0244,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8995,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9655,571
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3653,334
CharnocksBarbados 12,7437,919
CotonouBenin 12,7607,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,83910,464
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,06410,603
CabroboBrazil 15,4849,622
CaceresBrazil 15,8769,865
CaetiteBrazil 16,0709,986
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3449,535
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,45110,223
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,90910,507
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,97310,547
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3109,513
CanavieirasBrazil 16,28010,117
CaparaoBrazil 16,79310,436
CapinopolisBrazil 16,43610,213
CaratingaBrazil 16,71110,384
CaravelasBrazil 16,50810,258
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0659,983
CarolinaBrazil 15,2549,479
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,07010,607
CataguasesBrazil 16,87910,489
CatalaoBrazil 16,42510,207
CatanduvaBrazil 16,71510,387
CaxiasBrazil 15,0469,350
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,47810,861
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1699,426
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,89010,496
ChapecoBrazil 17,21210,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,5229,646
CipoBrazil 15,7729,801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3169,517
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,60810,321
CordeiroBrazil 16,95410,536
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9759,927
CorumbaBrazil 16,19310,063
CoximBrazil 16,24410,094
CrateusBrazil 15,1049,386
CuiabaBrazil 15,8869,872
CuritibaBrazil 17,16010,664
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6874,155
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7393,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4084,603
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9263,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7063,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4155,229
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4275,236
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8445,495
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1035,657
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0975,653
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,1273,807
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9685,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6464,130
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8944,906
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3065,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9384,311
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4654,017
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6194,113
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3375,181
Comox, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7764,211
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7434,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7084,168
ChicoChile 17,42810,830
ChillanChile 16,86510,480
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,80510,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,27510,114
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28710,743
Curico-General FreireChile 16,80910,445
ChangchunChina 1,479919
ChangduChina 4,3032,674
ChangshaChina 3,4692,156
ChengduChina 3,8552,396
ChongqingChina 3,7752,346
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7797,941
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3925,215
CamagueyCuba 11,1776,946
CasablancaCuba 10,7966,709
ChebCzech Republic 8,0184,983
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4844,650
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6947,267
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7387,294
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7417,296
CanarEcuador 13,4798,376
CairoEgypt 8,9125,538
CaenFrance 8,5325,302
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7035,408
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8218,589
CocobeachGabon 12,8848,006
CologneGermany 8,1225,047
ChiosGreece 8,4775,268
CorfuGreece 8,6765,392
ConakryGuinea 13,0958,137
CatacamasHonduras 11,4157,094
CholutecaHonduras 11,5007,146
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9624,326
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1403,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1403,194
ChahbaharIran 7,3814,587
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2745,141
ClonesIreland 8,1855,086
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2135,104
CorkIreland 8,4545,254
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4605,257
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1945,713
CameriItaly 8,5945,341
CampobassoItaly 8,7355,428
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1005,655
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1895,710
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1705,698
Cape MeleItaly 8,7675,448
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8535,501
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1055,658
CerviaItaly 8,5805,331
CiampinoItaly 8,8005,468
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6465,373
Cisa PassItaly 8,6505,375
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8095,474
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3645,197
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1765,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8685,511
ChibaJapan 1,533953
ChichibuJapan 1,507936
ChichijimaJapan 2,4611,530
ChoshiJapan 1,510938
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2805,145
ChilekaMalawi 12,6327,850
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5897,823
ChitipaMalawi 12,2597,618
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9915,587
ComitanMexico 10,9406,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7152,930
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0891,298
ChoirMongolia 2,5991,615
CasablancaMorocco 10,3666,442
ChindeMozambique 12,7597,928
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9553,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3356,422
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8766,759
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6996,648
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4526,495
CondegaNicaragua 11,5377,169
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4303,996
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2171,378
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7591,093
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8931,176
ChhorPakistan 6,7054,167
ChitralPakistan 5,8003,604
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,96910,545
ConcepcionParaguay 16,63410,336
CajamarcaPeru 13,9418,663
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8898,631
ChiclayoPeru 13,8298,593
ChimbotePeru 14,1268,778
CuzcoPeru 14,9239,273
CzestochowaPoland 7,6884,778
CoimbraPortugal 9,6876,020
CalafatRomania 8,1355,055
CeahlauRomania 7,7234,799
ClujRomania 7,8564,882
ConstantaRomania 7,8374,870
CraiovaRomania 8,0625,010
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5572,210
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2222,624
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6651,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9661,843
Cape UelenRussia 3,2542,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 371230
CaraRussia 1,8521,151
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2643,271
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5851,607
ChitaRussia 2,1081,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0971,303
CokurdahRussia 2,3931,487
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,477918
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2209,458
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,505935
CaceresSpain 9,7076,032
CadizSpain 10,0146,223
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6866,019
CordobaSpain 9,8336,110
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5034,663
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2423,258
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5303,436
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1783,218
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0153,116
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5303,437
ChumphonThailand 5,9033,668
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3085,162
CorumTurkey 7,8134,855
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1453,819
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0903,784
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3855,211
CernovcyUkraine 7,6104,729
ChernigovUkraine 7,0994,411
CarrascoUruguay 17,78011,049
ColoniaUruguay 17,64610,965
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0827,508
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1365,677
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4815,892
Camden, ScUsa 9,7886,082
Canton, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2115,102
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8766,137
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9185,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8875,523
Casper, WyUsa 7,7394,809
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4984,038
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3265,796
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3985,219
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9466,181
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9386,176
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3315,799
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5055,906
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0905,649
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7646,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3145,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9774,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7445,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0774,398
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0565,628
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8954,906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1385,678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1355,676
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1565,689
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Clark, SdUsa 7,9854,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3325,799
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2345,738
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4755,266
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0205,605
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6552,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8385,492
College Park, MdUsa 9,4495,872
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7886,082
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0655,633
Columbus, InUsa 9,0865,646
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1195,667
Conception, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4895,275
Conway, ArUsa 9,1895,710
Conway, ScUsa 9,8706,133
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Corning, ArUsa 9,1445,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0725,637
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5665,944
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6594,138
Covington, LaUsa 9,6656,006
Covington, TnUsa 9,1915,712
Crete, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4634,637
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1303,809
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1303,809
CaracasVenezuela 12,7577,928
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1298,158
CoroVenezuela 12,5497,798
ChipataZambia 12,6297,848
ChomaZambia 13,2978,263
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1688,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -