Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1553,825
BustAfghanistan 6,6354,123
BatnaAlgeria 9,6505,997
BecharAlgeria 10,4066,467
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6045,968
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5446,552
BiskraAlgeria 9,7686,070
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3946,459
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,98611,177
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,04511,213
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,02811,203
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,64311,585
ByrdAntarctica 15,5109,638
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,69810,997
BarilocheArgentina 17,21210,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,61510,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8175,479
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5765,330
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7484,814
BrestBelarus 7,3814,587
BrusselsBelgium 8,2245,110
Belize CityBelize 11,0346,857
BeninBenin 12,7607,929
BohiconBenin 12,6957,889
BermudaBermuda 10,5366,547
BageBrazil 17,56110,913
BambuiBrazil 16,66710,357
BarbacenaBrazil 16,84710,469
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3519,539
BarcelosBrazil 14,1078,766
BarraBrazil 15,7369,778
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0919,377
BarreirasBrazil 15,8279,835
BelémBrazil 14,5919,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,69910,377
BelterraBrazil 14,5599,047
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5049,634
Bom JesusBrazil 17,45710,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9739,926
BrasiliaBrazil 16,16510,045
BrevesBrazil 14,5749,056
BurgasBulgaria 8,0444,999
BurundiBurundi 11,9947,453
BatouriCameroon 12,2757,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6855,397
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3953,974
Banff, AbCanada 6,6024,102
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5995,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5955,341
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5534,693
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7465,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6333,500
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4654,639
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3064,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9453,694
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0126,221
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8343,625
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6393,504
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0267,473
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2216,973
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40210,814
BeijingChina 2,3451,457
BarranquillaColombia 12,3767,691
Benito SalasColombia 13,1408,165
BogotáColombia 13,0258,094
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9384,933
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6467,237
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2957,640
BaniDominican Republic 11,8187,344
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7947,329
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7957,330
BahariyaEgypt 9,2185,728
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0225,606
BiarritzFrance 9,1495,686
BordeauxFrance 8,9845,582
BrestFrance 8,7175,417
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6966,025
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6946,024
BitamGabon 12,6717,874
BanjulGambia 12,7677,933
BerlinGermany 7,7594,821
BrockenGermany 7,9174,920
BokeGuinea 12,9868,070
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9098,022
BudapestHungary 7,9944,967
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9924,966
BangaloreIndia 7,1504,443
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1244,427
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9603,704
BikanerIndia 6,2623,891
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1503,821
BabolsarIran 7,0444,377
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5284,678
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1934,470
Bandar LengehIran 7,6924,780
BirjandIran 6,8964,285
BushehrIran 7,7714,829
BaghdadIraq 7,8604,884
BasraIraq 7,8454,875
BelmulletIreland 8,2415,121
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3175,168
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6815,395
BergamoItaly 8,5425,308
BolognaItaly 8,5905,338
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4045,222
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8675,510
BrindisiItaly 8,6725,389
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8357,976
BouakeIvory Coast 12,9678,058
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8933,040
BeirutLebanon 8,3515,189
BenghaziLibya 9,3565,814
BirzaiLithuania 6,9864,341
BitolaMacedonia 8,4765,267
BlantyreMalawi 12,6327,850
BvumbweMalawi 12,6447,857
BintuluMalaysia 5,8543,638
BamakoMali 12,5777,816
Bko-SMali 12,5857,821
BougounMali 12,6857,882
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3657,062
BaitagMongolia 3,8062,365
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4592,150
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6711,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2241,382
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3261,445
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1521,959
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2721,412
BulganMongolia 2,8521,772
BhamawMyanmar 4,8353,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9246,789
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9016,774
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4336,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8127,340
BilmaNiger 11,0106,842
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8807,382
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6463,509
BergenNorway 7,2504,505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2514,506
BjornoyaNorway 5,6493,511
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3703,959
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5894,094
BadinPakistan 6,8384,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1203,803
BalakotPakistan 5,7943,601
BarkhanPakistan 6,3793,964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3307,662
BascoPhilippines 3,7072,304
BialystokPoland 7,3174,547
BejaPortugal 9,9036,154
BragancaPortugal 9,4745,887
BistritaRomania 7,7804,835
BucharestRomania 7,9384,933
BajkitRussia 3,1671,968
BarabinskRussia 4,2972,670
BarnaulRussia 4,0452,513
BerezovoRussia 4,7042,923
BiserRussia 5,2443,259
BlagovescenskRussia 1,126700
BogdarinRussia 2,0931,300
BogucanyRussia 3,0971,924
BomnakRussia 1,148713
BorRussia 3,5022,176
BorzjaRussia 1,9021,182
BratskRussia 2,8441,767
BelgradeSerbia 8,1765,080
BoSierra Leone 13,2048,205
BontheSierra Leone 13,2738,248
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0114,978
BerberaSomalia 9,7086,033
BusanSouth Korea 1,9441,208
BadajozSpain 9,7836,079
BarcelonaSpain 9,2535,750
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3275,796
BabanusaSudan 10,8046,714
BaselSwitzerland 8,4365,242
BernSwitzerland 8,5015,283
BangkokThailand 5,5233,432
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5033,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3093,299
BizerteTunisia 9,3585,815
BalikesirTurkey 8,2745,142
BursaTurkey 8,1645,073
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3453,943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0905,027
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1165,043
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1155,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2285,113
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4075,224
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3565,193
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4385,865
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8652,402
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8652,402
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3815,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6586,002
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4085,846
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3395,804
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,2314,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6132,245
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,1035,657
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0652,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3792,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3904,592
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1565,690
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5765,951
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5074,665
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6984,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4915,898
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8406,115
Blaine, WaUsa 6,3713,959
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9056,155
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3975,840
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1474,441
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3865,833
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3435,806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3005,779
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2795,766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8625,507
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3585,815
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2395,741
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4865,895
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9885,585
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2415,121
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5705,947
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7416,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7685,448
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1945,092
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3235,794
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9875,585
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5595,940
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4915,898
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6905,400
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0205,605
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9814,338
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9613,704
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8818,005
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7037,894
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4438,354
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4548,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -