Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poronajsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poronajsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poronajsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7026,650
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6786,014
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6736,011
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4825,892
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,61710,948
AzulArgentina 17,70711,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3705,823
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6936,023
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,1705,077
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1685,075
AmberleyAustralia 8,5985,343
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1534,445
AimoresBrazil 16,68810,370
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9069,884
AltamiraBrazil 14,6979,133
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9759,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,03010,583
ApodiBrazil 15,1709,427
AracajuBrazil 15,7569,791
AracuaiBrazil 16,38810,184
AragarcasBrazil 16,0599,979
AraxaBrazil 16,59910,315
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4789,618
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7252,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2983,292
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8944,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9274,926
AbecheChad 11,0136,844
AntofagastaChile 15,9249,895
AricaChile 15,4669,611
AltaiChina 3,9682,466
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2278,220
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1898,196
AraucaColombia 12,9488,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6537,242
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7567,305
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9045,533
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8715,513
AswanEgypt 9,3655,820
AsyutEgypt 9,2065,721
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3237,036
AsmaraEritrea 9,7206,040
AssabEritrea 9,6475,995
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2706,382
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9435,557
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9676,194
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6197,220
AccraGhana 12,9618,054
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2695,138
AthensGreece 8,6375,367
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6595,381
AasiaatGreenland 6,8364,248
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2474,503
AputiteqGreenland 7,0004,350
AkureyriIceland 7,1374,435
AgraIndia 5,9823,717
AhmedabadIndia 6,6894,157
AkolaIndia 6,5574,075
AllahabadIndia 5,8443,631
AmritsarIndia 5,8813,655
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0583,765
AbadanIran 7,8304,866
ArakIran 7,4364,621
AlbengaItaly 8,7605,444
AlgheroItaly 9,0895,648
AmendolaItaly 8,6915,401
AnconaItaly 8,5885,337
ArezzoItaly 8,6715,389
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1718,185
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1388,164
AbashiriJapan 585364
AburatsuJapan 2,1911,362
AikawaJapan 1,303810
AjiroJapan 1,6091,000
AkitaJapan 1,083673
AkuneJapan 2,1921,362
AomoriJapan 951591
AsahikawaJapan 610379
AsosanJapan 2,0721,287
AmmanJordan 8,4775,267
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9693,088
AinaziLatvia 6,8604,263
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6187,219
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4597,121
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9797,444
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3187,033
AtarMauritania 11,9107,401
AgalegaMauritius 10,6286,604
AcapulcoMexico 10,4366,485
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3092,056
AltaiMongolia 3,4562,148
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9961,862
AgadirMorocco 10,7596,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0685,014
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8096,717
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4816,513
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2206,351
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7236,663
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0666,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7547,304
AgadezNiger 11,4327,104
AsuncionParaguay 16,80410,442
ArequipaPeru 15,2079,450
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,9332,444
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8707,376
AradRomania 8,0134,980
AjanRussia 870541
AldanRussia 1,554966
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3123,922
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1672,590
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 199124
AnadyrRussia 2,6541,649
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7303,561
ArmavirRussia 7,1104,418
AstrakhanRussia 6,6204,114
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2865,149
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3535,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6245,981
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6395,990
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8586,126
Abu HamedSudan 9,7226,041
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2646,378
AqiqSudan 9,5155,913
ArbaatSudan 9,4585,877
AromaSudan 9,8596,126
AtbaraSudan 9,8406,115
Abu KamalSyria 7,9714,953
AleppoSyria 8,0495,002
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4063,359
AtakpameTogo 12,7007,892
AdanaTurkey 8,0935,029
AfyonTurkey 8,2105,102
AnkaraTurkey 7,9784,958
AntalyaTurkey 8,3625,196
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7614,823
AberporthUk 8,3385,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2975,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5374,684
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3814,587
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8704,890
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8834,898
ArtigasUruguay 17,35210,782
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4295,859
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9254,925
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4524,009
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Ada, MnUsa 7,8544,880
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8795,518
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7456,056
Akron, OhUsa 9,0875,646
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Albany, GaUsa 9,8546,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1745,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Albion, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4025,221
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Algona, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Alice, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3345,800
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Alma, MiUsa 8,7425,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5985,343
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9795,580
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2775,765
Amite, LaUsa 9,6656,006
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2382,634
Anderson, InUsa 8,9905,586
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6045,968
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1075,659
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8795,518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4913,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0276,231
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4356,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5815,954
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1165,043
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5074,043
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Athens, GaUsa 9,6936,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6746,012
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4865,894
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,1261,321
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8096,095
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1104,419
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7135,414
Austin, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8223,618
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4413,381
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7607,929
AdenYemen 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -